District Governor Team

Michelle.jpg
Darryl.jpg

Michelle Harris

District Governor

Phone: 403-892-3560

DarrylRawleigh

First Vice District Governor

Phone: 403-852-6547

Kevin Gibbons

Second Vice District Governor

Phone:

C-2 Cabinet

District LFC Dog Guides Chairperson

District Environment Chairperson

District GST Coordinator

District GAT Chairperson

Anthony Prettegiani
Youth Exchange Chairperson

403-863-4533

Dennis Stevenson
District Diabetes and Cavalcade Chairperson

403-605-7765

Eric Buttle
District Historian

403-233-0916

Glen Robertson
District Youth Camp Chairperson

403-684-3577

Gordon Prusky
District Constitution and Bylaws Chairperson

John Goodrich
District GLT Coordinator

403-888-6545

Kimberly Simpson
Cabinet Secretary/Treasurer

403-928-7780

Margaret Brucker
District Peace Poster Contest Chairperson

403-241-0244

Morgan Southgate
District Convention Chairperson

403-336-4170

Tim Beer
District Leo Chairperson

403-975-5474

District LOAF Chairperson

District ALERT Chairperson

District PR and Lions Information

Anthony Prettegiani
LCIF District Coordinator

403-863-4533

Brent Johnson
Immediat Past District Governor

403-330-1044

Dr. Rose Geonzon
District Pediatric Cancer Chairperson

403-280-3021

Evelyn Cox
District GMT Family and Women's Specialist

403-330-9068

Glenn de Boer
District Vision Chairperson

850-850-8999

James Lee
District CLERC Chairperson

403-852-2407

Judge Brian Stevenson
District Honorary Committee

Luciana Johnson
District Lions Quest Chairperson

403-393-3200

Morgan Southgate
District IT Chairperson

403-336-4170

Rex Elumir
District GMT Coordinator

403-836-0170

C-2 Zone Chairpersons

Henry Czamota
1
Zone:

403-507-9628

Jessie Irion
3
Zone:

403-821-2956

Kevin Gibbons
5
Zone:

403-650-8691

Dr. Thomas Cheuk
7
Zone:

403-543-9933

Eric Buttle
9
Zone:

403-223-0916

11
Zone:

13
Zone:

Gerald Gaede
15
Zone:

403-528-9910

2
Zone:

4
Zone:

6
Zone:

8
Zone:

James Lee
10
Zone:

403-852-2407

12
Zone:

14
Zone: